News and Updates

***UPDATED 5/28/19*** Mansfield Night at the Revolution – June 29, 2019

It’s that time of year again: Time for the Mansfield Community to get together and cheer on the New England Revolution!  Our annual Mansfield Night at the Revolution is June 29th.  Come out and tailgate with family, friends, and teammates, then watch the New England Revolution take on the Houston Dynamo.  We plan on selling over 600 tickets so don’t miss out!

Volunteers Needed!!  Please consider helping out at the tailgate  (We use Signup.com – please click the button below)

Click to View Volunteer Opportunities on SignUp.com

 

TICKETS:

DISCOUNTED TICKETS WILL NOT BE AVAILABLE AT THE STADIUM ON DAY OF GAME.  If you need additional tickets on the day of the game, they will be full price at the ticket office and they may not have seats available in the same section.

Order tickets now through your coach – PLEASE DO NOT PURCHASE TICKETS THROUGH mysrevsnightinfo@gmail.com UNLESS YOU ARE NOT PLAYING ON THE FIELD

ITEMS TO PRINT:

  • Parking Pass  (Coming Soon)
  • Parking Map  (Coming Soon)
  • Spectator Pass  (Coming Soon)
  • Waivers for players/coaches  (Coming Soon)

EVENT TIMELINE:

11:00 a.m.:         Parking lots open
11:30 a.m.:         Check-in opens at the Patriot Place gate (north end of stadium near Pro Shop)
12:00 p.m.:        First games begin on the stadium field
4:30 p.m.:          Tailgating activities can begin in the parking lots
5:00 p.m.:          Last games end on the stadium field
6:30 p.m.:          Gillette Stadium Gates open for the Revs game
7:30 p.m.:          Kickoff – Revolution vs. Houston Dynamo

When coming in for the Revolution game that night, we recommend entering the stadium early to avoid longer lines at the gate as it gets closer to kickoff. Stadium gates open at 6:30. 

PARKING:

  • Please print your parking pass at home for the Revolution vs. Houston Dynamo match on 6/29/19. Mansfield will park in lots (TBD).  You will be directed were to park based on your arrival time by stadium parking staff. If you would like to park together please arrive together. Please see Revolution Parking for additional lots.
  • You need one pass per vehicle.
  • Tailgating will not be permitted until 4:30 p.m.  Tailgating includes: open fires and grills, consumption of alcohol, setting up tables/chairs/tents, and activities such as ring/bag toss games, soccer playing, etc.

TAILGATE:

Join everyone in the parking lot for food and fun.  $5 per person will buy a Hamburger, Cheeseburger, Veggie Burger, or Hot Dog PLUS a bag of chips AND a non-alcoholic beverage.  Tailgate will open before 5 and will close at 6:30 for clean-up.  Click the PayPal purchase button below to order your plate:  (Select town you are joining)


Town


GILLETTE STADIUM CLEAR BAG POLICY:

·         NOTE: The Gillette Stadium Clear Bag Policy will be in effect for spectators watching the games on the field.  Spectators must pass through regular security screening and should leave all non-essential items in the car during the games.  For more information about the clear bag policy please click here.

·         **If a spectator brings a bag to the gate that does not follow the clear bag policy, you will be told to take the bag back to your car.

·         **Players can bring their soccer bags in for their game on the field, but they will be tagged and checked. Soccer bags will NOT be allowed in for the Revolution game at 7:30PM.

·         https://www.gillettestadium.com/stadium-safety/

TEAM CHECK-IN:

  • Check-in will take place inside the Patriot Place entry at the blue gate under the bridge and lighthouse.  Please plan to arrive at least 30 minutes prior to your game time to make sure that your players and families enter the stadium on time for the game.
  • Please try to check-in as a whole team, not individual players.
  • Only coaches should be at the team check-in table, and please bring all signed waivers with you.
  • All spectators will need to print the Spectator Pass to enter the stadium for the games on the field. (one per family)
  • Spectator can watch the games on the field by walking up the ramp to the concourse and watch from the stadium seats.

GAMES ON THE FIELD:

  • Teams should plan on arriving at the check-in area 30 minutes prior to the start of your game. Check-in area is under the bridge and lighthouse at the Revs table.
  • There will be a warmup area for teams set up behind the goal.
  • Only players and coaches will be allowed on the field.
  • Players can wear cleats or indoor soccer shoes (the surface is field turf)
  • Please make sure that all players wear their uniforms.
  • Please bring at least one soccer ball per team.
  • Water bottles will be permitted on the field and there will also be water stations set up on the field for refills.  There is no food or drink allowed in the stands.
  • Once your game is over, please clear your field quickly so the next games can begin on time.
  • Bathrooms are located on the concourse.  There are no bathrooms on field level.
  • Please remember that these are friendly games and should be about having fun and the experience of playing on the Gillette Stadium field.

FIELD MAP:

  • Please find the schedule (coming soon) and field maps (sessions 1 and 2, sessions 3 and 4, sessions 5 and 6) to locate where your team is playing.  Earlier sessions will have more fields setup.

WAIVERS:

  • All players and coaches MUST fill out the waiver to gain access to the field.

WEATHER:

  • Games will be played rain or shine. If there is lightning, games will be stopped and the field will be cleared for at least 30 minutes. Please plan for accordingly (we recommend that you bring a change of clothes for the Revs game that night).

Travel Uniform and Apparel Ordering

Order Here – MYS Apparel Link

 

~If you are a returning travel player from last season, when you order your New Jersey Please use your current jersey number.

~If you are a new to the travel program or have not played in a couple of seasons please contact the equipment director for your jersey number. mysequipment@gmail.com

~Orders will be shipped directly to your Home!
Size Chart 3.23.2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fall 2019 Travel Rosters

Travel rosters for Fall 2019 can be found below.  To sort on a particular column, click the arrows in the column header.  To search the entire table, use the Search box at the top right.  Or, to filter on a particular column, type the desired filter into the corresponding box at the bottom of the table.  You can also change the number of rows displayed at a time by updating the “Show x entries” drop-down.

GIRLS/BOYSGRADEPLAYER NAMETeam
BOYSGRADE 3Ari NasonBuzz
BOYSGRADE 3Brayden McIntyreBuzz
BOYSGRADE 3Caden KiernanBuzz
BOYSGRADE 3Caleb KerrBuzz
BOYSGRADE 3Carter PierceBuzz
BOYSGRADE 3Dylan CorreiaBuzz
BOYSGRADE 3Harrison FletcherBuzz
BOYSGRADE 3Jack PfeifferBuzz
BOYSGRADE 3Peter MarrBuzz
BOYSGRADE 3Tristan BryantBuzz
BOYSGRADE 3Aarin MethaGreen Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Derek Fennessey JrGreen Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Jacob SextonGreen Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3James OKeefeGreen Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Julian FrancoGreen Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Liam FlinnGreen Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Michael RaeGreen Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Robert StockGreen Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Ryan MiceliGreen Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Vihaan VobhilineniGreen Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Zavier CadetGreen Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Aidan SherlockSwarm
BOYSGRADE 3Anthony DaaboulSwarm
BOYSGRADE 3Jack ConleySwarm
BOYSGRADE 3Jacob FederlineSwarm
BOYSGRADE 3Kayhan ForghanSwarm
BOYSGRADE 3Max BeallSwarm
BOYSGRADE 3Michael LydonSwarm
BOYSGRADE 3Rocco GiordanoSwarm
BOYSGRADE 3Theodore Ryne SchoonveldSwarm
BOYSGRADE 3Chase LipskyWhite Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Derek DoloresWhite Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Jack JohnsonWhite Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Jason (JJ) VacantiWhite Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Keagan QuersherWhite Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Lincoln DuryWhite Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Matthew PfeifferWhite Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Richard CoppWhite Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3Shwaas SakhalkarWhite Hornets
BOYSGRADE 3William HogencampWhite Hornets
BOYSGRADE 4Alexandro HernandezBuzz
BOYSGRADE 4Benjamin CurryBuzz
BOYSGRADE 4Benjamin FlemingBuzz
BOYSGRADE 4Brolin LiljebladBuzz
BOYSGRADE 4Cayden CampbellBuzz
BOYSGRADE 4Ethan MiaoBuzz
BOYSGRADE 4Jacob KasprzykBuzz
BOYSGRADE 4Liam DunnBuzz
BOYSGRADE 4Malik NaidjateBuzz
BOYSGRADE 4Vihaan TripathiBuzz
BOYSGRADE 4Atharva AtluriSwarm
BOYSGRADE 4Brendan DanehySwarm
BOYSGRADE 4Colin DonovanSwarm
BOYSGRADE 4Connor McNeillSwarm
BOYSGRADE 4Gavin WhiteSwarm
BOYSGRADE 4Matthew KobasaSwarm
BOYSGRADE 4Parker DublanicaSwarm
BOYSGRADE 4Quinn DickinsonSwarm
BOYSGRADE 4Reyvansh SrivastavaSwarm
BOYSGRADE 4Tyler McNeillSwarm
BOYSGRADE 4Adam GardnerTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 4Aidan NorigeTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 4Charlie SilverTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 4Connor FernandesTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 4Eli GreyTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 4Jackson HowardTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 4Joey OkeefeTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 4Kyle MedeirosTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 4Mason CarrTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 4Noah SigmanTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 4Aaron CucinottaTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 4Callum HolmesTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 4Connor CummingsTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 4Kauan CarvalhoTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 4Landon OConnorTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 4Rory HennessyTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 4Sean RappTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 4Trey WhiteTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 4Tyler GentiliTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 4Zachary SalisburyTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Caden HarteTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Daniel FlemingTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Declan GallivanTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Edward KiernanTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Jacob LoganTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Jaxon HarrisTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Lunis SaidjTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Michael NosovitskiTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Owen BertolamiTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Peter BloodTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Ryan JohnsonTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Sujay Reddy GaddamTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Tyler CookTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Walter StockTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Zachary QuersherTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 5Adhiraj (Raj) Bhosale PatilTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Arpith ThipparthiTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Avery WalshTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Cole BonnymanTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Cole HogencampTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Colin OConnorTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Declan MccoyTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Gavin GarnettTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Harry PatrinosTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Jack BaileyTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Marcus BaileyTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Maxwell McGeeTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Owen AdamsTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Pratyush TekumallaTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5William FennellTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 5Adam CooneyTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5Andrew DeckettTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5Andrew HoweTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5Angelo MeglioTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5Christopher PalmerTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5Cooper PhillipsTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5Jack BenvissutoTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5James OresteTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5John RoodhouseTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5Justin GiudicianniTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5Matthew LoganTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5Micheal ChartierTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5Nathan KobsTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 5Patrick O'BrienTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 6Benjamin HoopisTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6Brandon GardnerTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6Cameron PetersonTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6Christopher RodrigueTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6Cody SilverTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6Colin MoussetteTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6Connor SmithTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6Evan HefezTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6James WarrenTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6Nicholas DiVastaTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6TJ WillisTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6Troy Lasbury-CaseyTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6Tyler IovinoTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 6Ajay AthreyaTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 6Benjamin DiGiovanniTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 6Bilal ZakiTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 6Brennan RocheTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 6Brian JonesTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 6Henry FitzPatrickTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 6Homam SengabaTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 6Jacob BianchiTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 6Jacob DanceyTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 6Joseph FederlineTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 6Kieran HoffTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 6Michael RocheTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 6Bryan RogersTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 6Dorvan PierreTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 6Gautam Ramiah MaheswaranTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 6Jordan McIntyreTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 6Joseph LydonTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 6Justin DaoudTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 6Mark SalehTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 6Owen DiGregorioTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 6Rishi VermaTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 6Sriram MarthineniTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 6Vaibhav DaruriTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 6Wyatt KatonTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Andrew BurnhamTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Arun WalcottTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Benjamin GrellaTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Cooper AustinTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Dante SpivakTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Derek McgrathTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Dylan Da SilvaTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Eamon DoyleTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Grady BloodTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Justin CohenTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Kyle JohnsonTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Liam SteeleTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Marco GeminianiTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Matthew SullivanTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Samuel TaylorTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Tejas NaikTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Tyler ZnojTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Tyler DuffinTEAM I
BOYSGRADE 7/8Amro HosnyTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Billy GlossonTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Brendan VokeyTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Declan ShannonTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Dylan MullinTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Eban SchotzTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8John SpellmanTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Jordan HennesseyTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Luke McguireTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Nathan FrenetteTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Neil VermaTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Peter MoroccoTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Robbie WhiteTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Shaddy MakramTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Sirius LiTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Yuv SakhalkarTEAM II
BOYSGRADE 7/8Ahmad AlkhalafTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Archith ThipparthiTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Benjamin CainTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Brady MacWilliamsTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Charles SabaTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Dylan PriestTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Jack ChartierTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Kaden ConnollyTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Matthew BreitensteinTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Matthew WirzburgerTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Myles BrownTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Nate McCleanTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Samuel ChokronTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Samuel KellyTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Sean MurphyTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Talon JohnsonTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8William BrunoTEAM III
BOYSGRADE 7/8Adam JohnsonTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Alexander KlainTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Christopher LennonTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Colby QuersherTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Giovanni MadrazoTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Isaac GentiliTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Jack JohnsonTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Jacob GentiliTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Jeffrey StasiumTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Kassidi HarrisTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Liam Lasbury-CaseyTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Lucas LeBlancTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Madhav SharmaTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Mark DaaboulTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Owen Jeffery KobsTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Sean BenvissutoTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8Vishal RameshTEAM IV
BOYSGRADE 7/8William RuseTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 3Abigail RosemarkBuzz
GIRLSGRADE 3Ava Louise PatrinosBuzz
GIRLSGRADE 3Brooke WalshBuzz
GIRLSGRADE 3Ella SmithBuzz
GIRLSGRADE 3Emilia BannisterBuzz
GIRLSGRADE 3Gabriella CharltonBuzz
GIRLSGRADE 3Kaylee MirabileBuzz
GIRLSGRADE 3Kylie GallivanBuzz
GIRLSGRADE 3Leah QuinnBuzz
GIRLSGRADE 3Leanna LevesqueBuzz
GIRLSGRADE 3Madelyn SiegelBuzz
GIRLSGRADE 3Olivia HakalaBuzz
GIRLSGRADE 3Amelia BurgessGreen Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Ella WelchGreen Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Lindsay DeSistaGreen Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Maeve FittsGreen Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Micayla MorrisGreen Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Molly MorrisGreen Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Olivia RobinsonGreen Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Sydney MazurGreen Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Sydney SantucciGreen Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Taylin BenoitGreen Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Zoe JamersonGreen Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Abigail SchusslerWhite Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Angelina DiIesoWhite Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Aoife CartyWhite Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Brynn GardosikWhite Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Colleen CroakWhite Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Delaney FletcherWhite Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Emma BuckleyWhite Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Grace LavigneWhite Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Riley LaCameraWhite Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Sarah LanaganWhite Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 3Vaani RaiWhite Hornets
GIRLSGRADE 4Alexis AquinoTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 4Ayla DoloresTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 4Gabrielle RogersTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 4Lia TroiloTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 4Malori WaldronTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 4Paige AustinTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 4Riley ZukowskiTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 4Ruby NappaTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 4Rylie PowersTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 4Sarah JonesTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 4Sophia ConnaughtonTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 4Belen Martin NeillTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 4Cecilia KilloryTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 4Eleanor WalshTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 4Elizabeth CosgroveTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 4Haley ReardonTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 4Hope GradyTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 4Lyla JordanTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 4Madison ONeillTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 4Maggie VallettTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 4Meghan DonovanTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 4Olivia VargasTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 4Victoria DiPetrilloTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 4Abby BowmasterTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 4Addison BednarekTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 4Alexis Hebard TEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 4Annabel ReynoldsTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 4Annabelle JohnsonTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 4Caitlin SlaneyTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 4Diana ForghanTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 4Eva SteeleTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 4Kennedy ReardonTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 4Olivia LeDouxTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 4Roma SinghTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 4Sri Hamsika DevineniTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 5Abigail ZnojTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 5Addison FrenetteTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 5Audrey PuleoTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 5Elle McgrathTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 5Hailey NieratkoTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 5Madeline BoyleTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 5Mia NieratkoTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 5Neave DoyleTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 5Sophia FoleyTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 5Sophie ShoneTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 5Sophie ClangTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 5Alexa LoganTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 5Ava NorigeTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 5Bianca BilodeauTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 5Brielle BilodeauTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 5Emma JoynesTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 5Grace SigmanTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 5Kalissa FredricksTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 5Levina Leggett TEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 5Madeline WisdomTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 5Nora HausmanTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 5Ryann LoganTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 5Ashleigh CromackTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 5Autumn ReynoldsTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 5Emily TaberTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 5Grace MaxwellTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 5Kaelin ONeillTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 5Lindsey LarochelleTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 5Megan AlmeidaTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 5Olivia DuBoseTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 5Sadie JablonskiTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 5Shreshta MachaTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 5Teagan BalzariniTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Alexandra FernandesTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Allison KoppyTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Emma McphersonTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Katelyn TroiloTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Kelsey OConnorTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Lauren SignorielloTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Lexi FletcherTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Madeline FernandesTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Madelyn BuckleyTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Moira CosgroveTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Olivia DunhamTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Olivia PoskTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Sydney DiVastaTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Vivien HarrisTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 6Alanna LipskyTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Alexandra LemanTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6alexandra Todorova PetrovaTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Amy ZajacTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Ava MadeiraTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Elise McCormickTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Katherine G McGloneTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Kayleigh SitlerTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Minnie CollinsTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Parker SelmonTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Reese HomsiTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Riyah BaezTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Saidj, NinaTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Sophie MooreTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 6Anabel SilvaTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Annalise BilodeauTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Cally AmaraTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Claire Martin NeillTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Dasanee MendoncaTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Hailey KnappTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Julia ArmasTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Katherine (Katie) KeefeTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Lucy MccaffertyTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Meeghan WalshTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Riley AustinTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Riya SinghTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Rowan DubeTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Shannon FlynnTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Taylor SelmonTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 6Zoe TowleTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Alexis OKeefeTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Carly DevineTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Elsie RobertsTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Emily HartTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Jillian FoleyTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Jillian KoppyTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Julia FallonTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Julia ScarpelliniTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Kara SantosTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Lyla NappaTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Maeve AnastasiaTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Meghan McCannTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Norah PuleoTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Reagan TroutTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Stella MooreTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Vivian RobinsonTEAM I
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Angela Sarai WheelerTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Anilea DilesoTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Ava FrancisTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Bridget BoniTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Caroline LakeTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Celia BotelhoTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Claire CoppTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Corinne CroakTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Gabriella SeifertTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Juliana MachadoTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Madison PowersTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Morgan LewisTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Rosalee McIntyreTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Sarah HoweTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Skylar MarkowskiTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Vail DuBeauTEAM II
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Addison MacDonaldTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Anna MooreTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Avery Rose DanielsTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Brady FoxTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Cammy ShantelerTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Danielle MarzellaTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Elena OKeefeTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Genevieve MorrealeTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Kate DeasyTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Katie GarrahyTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Laurel CampbellTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Olivia ClangTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Savannah ChabotTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Taylor PalinskiTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Zoe ColchamiroTEAM III
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Amelia EganTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Aubrey IglehartTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Caroline DaltonTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Danielle FligorTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Elizabeth DeckettTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Ella HarringtonTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Emily MacDonaldTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Haley BalzariniTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Jenna GordonTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Jenna SegalTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Marissa PosnerTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Mia NicoloroTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Olivia GuglielmiTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Sarah FitzpatrickTEAM IV
GIRLSGRADE 7/8Sierra Kathleen WojickTEAM IV

MYS Policies

To view or download our policies, please click here.

Travel Evaluation Schedule

Each year at this time, we begin the process of getting ready for the following year’s (fall and spring) soccer programs. MYS generally receives a good number of questions regarding the evaluations and team selection process for the Travel program. In an attempt to share information direct from the source please read below. We have also posted detailed Q&A the web page.http://www.mansfieldyouthsoccer.com/RegistrationFAQ.html

PLAYER EVALUATION sessions are mandatory:
MYS player evaluations are mandatory. If there are extenuating circumstances we will try to accommodate by having players participate in another age group try outs (this must be at an age group above the players age group), but this will be the exception. We do not hold separate make-up sessions. Please contact MYSTravel@gmail.com if you are absolutely unable to attend evaluations for any reason.

IMPORTANT: All players must be registered before the end of May in order to participate in evaluations. Absolutely no registrations will be accepted on the day of tryouts.  In the event of changes to the days and times below, MYS will advise as much in advance as possible.    

Group Day Evaluation Time
Grade 3 – Boys   Saturday June 1st 4:00 – 5:15
Grade 3 – Girls  Saturday June 1st 5:30 – 6:15
Grade 4 – Girls Thursday June 6th 5:00 – 6:30
Grade 4 – Boys Thursday June 6th 6:30 – 8:00
Grade 5 – Boys Friday June 14th 5:30 – 7:00
Grade 5 – Girls Saturday June 8th 5:30 – 7:00
Grade 6 – Boys  Saturday June 15th 5.00 – 6:30
Grade 6 – Girls  Tuesday June 18th 5:00 – 6:30
Grade 7/8 – Girls **** Wed. June 19th 5:00 – 6:30
Grade 7/8 – Girls **** Wed. June 19th 6:30 – 8:00
Grade 7/8 – Boys **** Monday June 17th 5:00 – 6:30
Grade 7/8 – Boys **** Monday June 17th 6:30 – 8:00

**** Given the numbers in these groups, we break them into two sessions.  We will provide more information on this after the regisration window has closed.  This will allow us to understand who attends which session.

Please ensure that all kids are to the fields at least 30 minutes before we begin.

The Evaluation Process:
All of our players change, sometimes dramatically, from year to year – thus our process is guided by this mission: Every new season begins with a fresh start for every player.

The MYS goal during the team selection process is to remove as much bias as possible, which often cloud youth sports. Thus, our evaluators start from scratch each year without prejudice.

The team organizing and executing the sessions is made up of approximately 7+ people….some completely independent, some involved with MYS. The evaluators are qualified and knowledgeable in soccer. None will evaluate the age group their child is in.

The focus of evaluations will be on examining the tactical and technical abilities of players in a game setting. Evaluation sessions run as a rotation of “just playing soccer” on small sided fields as well as larger 6v6/8v8 fields. Evaluations are held in a single session per age group. At check in players are RANDOMLY grouped into teams of 6-8 players. When the session is broken down the players are observed non-stop by experienced soccer coaches or former players. The evaluators observe each team 2 times on the larger fields and 1 time on the small sided fields with rotations occurring every 12-15 minutes. This produces a significant amount of data points and various views of the player. The process incorporates position changing, opponent changes and rest periods. The evaluators are instructed to look for basic team skills (passing, communication, etc) as well as individual skills. As previously mentioned evaluations are on small sided fields which gives the players plenty of opportunity to demonstrate their foot skills, ball control, off the ball movement and ball possession. Players are also rotated to 6v6 or 8v8 fields so skills such as shooting, defensive technique, aggressive play, player understanding of positions and work rate can be assessed.

Besides the player evaluation sessions MYS collects 2 other sources of evaluation data. These sources serve as input to player’s placement as well as check and balance to each other. Collecting 3 sources of data observed on 3 separate occasions enables MYS to assess players under fair and equal conditions. The other 2 sources are data are coach evaluation of the player and game evaluations. For more information about these sources please visit the Q&A on the travel program page.

It is very important to understand that once players have been placed, coaches will then be placed.

Teams/Age Groups:
MYS’s goal is to have all players wanting to play on a travel soccer team will be placed.
Grade 3: MYS teams participating in the Grade 3 Division will consist of XX, A/B and C/D balanced teams.
Grade 4, 5, 6, 7/8:MYS teams participating in the Grades 5 through 8 Divisions will consist of teams at the “A” level, teams at the “B” level, and so forth, dependent on the number of participating players.
Grade 7/8: MYS follows the BAYS guidelines and combines 7th and 8th grade players.

The formation of teams is always dependent upon numbers of players at each age and as mentioned, our goal is to keep cores of similar ability players together and to not cut players. We are committed to providing players the opportunity to develop their skills and enjoy the game of soccer among peers and opponents of the similar skills.

Timing of Team Selection:
Ideally, we would like to have 500+ players placed on 50+ team by early July. There are a number of factors that determine the speed at which this may happen. We will do our best to move this process quickly and help alleviate player’s anxieties but accuracy must take priority. MYS will notify parents via email of the “expected placement timeline” as we approach the last week of June or early July.

MYS hopes this makes the process clearer and answers many of your questions. Again please visit the MYS website and policy manual (board page) for more detailed information about the travel program.

Fall 2018 Travel Rosters

Travel rosters for Fall 2018 can be found below.  To sort on a particular column, click the arrows in the column header.  To search the entire table, use the Search box at the top right.  Or, to filter on a particular column, type the desired filter into the corresponding box at the bottom of the table.  You can also change the number of rows displayed at a time by updating the “Show x entries” drop-down.

Girls/BoysGradeNameTEAM
GIRLSGrade 7/8Abigail JeanHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Alexis OKeefeHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Amanda McCarthyHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Bridget HanleyHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Brooke PenneyHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Caitlyn ZajacHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Carly DevineHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Cecilia FrancisHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Courtney CroakHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Jillian KoppyHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Julia FallonHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Julia ScarpelliniHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Kara SantosHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Lily CampbellHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Maeve AnastasiaHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Olivia HomsiHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Olivia SalisburyHornets I
GIRLSGrade 7/8Anna NovioHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Brooke ButlerHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Cammy ShantelerHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Caroline LakeHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Celia BotelhoHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Charlotte NoonanHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Elena OKeefeHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Elsie RobertsHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Jillian HanleyHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Juliana MachadoHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Lily GradyHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Maxine MarzellaHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Norah PuleoHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Olivia ClangHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Olivia DohertyHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Reagan TroutHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Stella MooreHornets II
GIRLSGrade 7/8Bridget WalshHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Devin AndersonHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Emily PenneyHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Genevieve MorrealeHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Jaelyn JohnsonHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Katie GarrahyHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Kristina KippHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Loralei GarlingerHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Madeline BurkeHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Madison PowersHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Meghan DriscollHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Rosalee McIntyreHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Rose MaherHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Sandy HublerHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Sarah HoweHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Shea McBrideHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Teresa AndruzziHornets III
GIRLSGrade 7/8Alexa PikeHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Alexi DuffHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Alexis DiVastaHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Anna GouletHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Anna MooreHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Brady FoxHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Carmella SimonelliHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Cassidy RiceHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Emma StasiumHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Isabella SacchettiHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Jenna IglehartHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Jennifer LauteriHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Joselyn SabaHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Katherine ElliottHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Keira FitzpatrickHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Kiley HillHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Madison VolpeHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 7/8Savannah ChabotHornets IV
GIRLSGrade 6Angela Sarai WheelerHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Bridget BoniHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Claire CoppHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Corinne CroakHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Emily HartHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Gabriella SeifertHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Jillian FoleyHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Lyla NappaHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Meghan McCannHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Morgan LewisHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Samantha LoganHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Vail DuBeauHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Vivian RobinsonHornets I
GIRLSGrade 6Addison MacDonaldHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Aniela DilesoHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Ava FrancisHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Catarina SmithHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Danielle MarzellaHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Jenna GordonHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Kate DeasyHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Kaylan DutraHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Laurel CampbellHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Meghan GalanteHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Skylar MarkowskiHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Taylor PalinskiHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Zoe ColchamiroHornets II
GIRLSGrade 6Addison CharltonHornets III
GIRLSGrade 6Aubrey IglehartHornets III
GIRLSGrade 6Avery Rose DanielsHornets III
GIRLSGrade 6Caroline DaltonHornets III
GIRLSGrade 6Danielle FligorHornets III
GIRLSGrade 6Elizabeth DeckettHornets III
GIRLSGrade 6Ella HarringtonHornets III
GIRLSGrade 6Emily MacDonaldHornets III
GIRLSGrade 6Haley BalzariniHornets III
GIRLSGrade 6Marissa PosnerHornets III
GIRLSGrade 6Mia NicoloroHornets III
GIRLSGrade 6Olivia GuglielmiHornets III
GIRLSGrade 6Sarah FitzpatrickHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Alexandra FernandesHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Allison KoppyHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Emma McphersonHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Ivanna ChaparroHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Katelyn TroiloHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Kelsey OConnorHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Lauren SignorielloHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Lexi FletcherHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Madeline FernandesHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Madelyn BuckleyHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Moira CosgroveHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Olivia DunhamHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Olivia PoskHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Vivien HarrisHornets I
GIRLSGrade 5Amy ZajacHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Anabel SilvaHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Ava MadeiraHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Avery LakeHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Cadence HolbrookHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Elise McCormickHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Isabella AnthonyHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Julia ArmasHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Katherine (Katie) KeefeHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Katherine G McGloneHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Kayleigh SitlerHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Reese HomsiHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Riyah BaezHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Sydney DiVastaHornets II
GIRLSGrade 5Alanna LipskyHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Alexandra LemanHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5alexandra PetrovaHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Annalise BilodeauHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Cally AmaraHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Claire Martin NeillHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Grace ThibaultHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Hailey KnappHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Lucy MccaffertyHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Meeghan WalshHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Parker SelmonHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Rowan DubeHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Satya AmarakondaHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Shannon FlynnHornets III
GIRLSGrade 5Taylor SelmonHornets III
GIRLSGrade 4Abigail ZnojHornets I
GIRLSGrade 4Addison FrenetteHornets I
GIRLSGrade 4Ainslee JacksonHornets I
GIRLSGrade 4Alexa LoganHornets I
GIRLSGrade 4Elle McgrathHornets I
GIRLSGrade 4Hailey NieratkoHornets I
GIRLSGrade 4Madeline BoyleHornets I
GIRLSGrade 4Mia NieratkoHornets I
GIRLSGrade 4Neave DoyleHornets I
GIRLSGrade 4Ryann LoganHornets I
GIRLSGrade 4Sophia FoleyHornets I
GIRLSGrade 4Sophie ShoneHornets I
GIRLSGrade 4Ashleigh CromackHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Audrey PuleoHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Ava NorigeHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Bianca BilodeauHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Brielle BilodeauHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Emily TaberHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Emma JoynesHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Grace SigmanHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Lauren BrownHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Levina LeggettHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Nora HausmanHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Sadie JablonskiHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Sophie ClangHornets II
GIRLSGrade 4Autumn ReynoldsHornets III
GIRLSGrade 4Grace MaxwellHornets III
GIRLSGrade 4Kaelin ONeillHornets III
GIRLSGrade 4Kalissa FredricksHornets III
GIRLSGrade 4Kaylin MaydakHornets III
GIRLSGrade 4Kelley LydonHornets III
GIRLSGrade 4Lindsey LarochelleHornets III
GIRLSGrade 4Madeline WisdomHornets III
GIRLSGrade 4Megan AlmeidaHornets III
GIRLSGrade 4Olivia DuBoseHornets III
GIRLSGrade 4Shreshta MachaHornets III
GIRLSGrade 4Teagan BalzariniHornets III
GIRLSGrade 3Alexis AquinoGreen Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Ayla DoloresGreen Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Eleanor WalshGreen Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Haley ReardonGreen Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Kennedy ReardonGreen Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Lyla JordanGreen Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Maggie VallettGreen Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Malori WaldronGreen Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Ruby NappaGreen Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Sarah JonesGreen Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Sophia ConnaughtonGreen Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Victoria DiPetrilloGreen Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Belen Martin NeillWhite Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Cecilia KilloryWhite Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Elizabeth CosgroveWhite Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Eva SteeleWhite Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Gabrielle RogersWhite Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Hope GradyWhite Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Lia TroiloWhite Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Meghan DonovanWhite Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Olivia VargasWhite Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Paige AustinWhite Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Riley ZukowskiWhite Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Rylie PowersWhite Hornets
GIRLSGrade 3Alexis HebardBuzz
GIRLSGrade 3Annabel ReynoldsBuzz
GIRLSGrade 3Annabelle JohnsonBuzz
GIRLSGrade 3Caitlin SlaneyBuzz
GIRLSGrade 3Delaney FlinnBuzz
GIRLSGrade 3Diana ForghanBuzz
GIRLSGrade 3Madison ONeillBuzz
GIRLSGrade 3Olivia LeDouxBuzz
GIRLSGrade 3Samantha StasiumBuzz
GIRLSGrade 3Sri Hamsika DevineniBuzz
GIRLSGrade 3Victoria HaferdBuzz
BOYSGrade 7/8Aiden SteeleHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Arun WalcottHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Brendan FlynnHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Connor PalinskiHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Daniel CheckowayHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Dante SpivakHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Derek McgrathHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Gentili, BenHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Grady BloodHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Grady SullivanHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Kyle JohnsonHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Liam DoyleHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Liam SteeleHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Minuja RajasingheHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Samuel TaylorHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Stephen CorriganHornets I
BOYSGrade 7/8Aidan JonesHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Andrew BurnhamHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Benjamin GrellaHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Billy GlossonHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Casey GorhanHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Declan ShannonHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Jeevan BaylisHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Jordan HennesseyHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Luis MachadoHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Matthew IovinoHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Neil VermaHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Stephen MullertHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Tejas NaikHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Tyler DuffinHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8William RileyHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Yuv SakhalkarHornets II
BOYSGrade 7/8Aidan CartyHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Alexander KlainHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Archith ThipparthiHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Austin WalshHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Christopher OBrienHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Connor ArmasHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Jack ChartierHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Matthew BreitensteinHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Michael NagleHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Michael RemyHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Mohammad SengabaHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Nate McCleanHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Peter MoroccoHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Ryan LaneHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Sirius LiHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Theo DonnellanHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Xavier GwynneHornets III
BOYSGrade 7/8Adam JohnsonHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Akshay KapoorHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Benjamin CainHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Braeden MurrayHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Brendan GoldnerHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Charles SabaHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Christopher LennonHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Daniel MintzHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Dhruv JainHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Jacod Brady-McKayHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Jaxon SpivakHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Jesse ColchamiroHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Kaden ConnollyHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Michael BurnsHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8Seth PierceHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8William FundoraHornets IV
BOYSGrade 7/8William RuseHornets IV
BOYSGrade 6Amro HosnyHornets I
BOYSGrade 6Brandon HawthorneHornets I
BOYSGrade 6Brendan VokeyHornets I
BOYSGrade 6Cooper AustinHornets I
BOYSGrade 6Dylan MullinHornets I
BOYSGrade 6Eamon DoyleHornets I
BOYSGrade 6Justin CohenHornets I
BOYSGrade 6Marco GeminianiHornets I
BOYSGrade 6Matthew SullivanHornets I
BOYSGrade 6Nathan FrenetteHornets I
BOYSGrade 6Shaddy MakramHornets I
BOYSGrade 6Tyler ZnojHornets I
BOYSGrade 6Brady MacWilliamsHornets II
BOYSGrade 6Dylan Da SilvaHornets II
BOYSGrade 6Dylan PriestHornets II
BOYSGrade 6Eban SchotzHornets II
BOYSGrade 6John SpellmanHornets II
BOYSGrade 6Kyle DickinsonHornets II
BOYSGrade 6Luke McguireHornets II
BOYSGrade 6Matthew WirzburgerHornets II
BOYSGrade 6Myles BrownHornets II
BOYSGrade 6Samuel KellyHornets II
BOYSGrade 6Tyler IovinoHornets II
BOYSGrade 6William BrunoHornets II
BOYSGrade 6Colby QuersherHornets III
BOYSGrade 6Isaac GentiliHornets III
BOYSGrade 6Jacob GentiliHornets III
BOYSGrade 6Jeffrey StasiumHornets III
BOYSGrade 6Jack JohnsonHornets III
BOYSGrade 6Lucas LeBlancHornets III
BOYSGrade 6Madhav SharmaHornets III
BOYSGrade 6Giovanni MadrazoHornets III
BOYSGrade 6Mark DaaboulHornets III
BOYSGrade 6Owen Jeffery KobsHornets III
BOYSGrade 6Sean BenvissutoHornets III
BOYSGrade 6Sean MurphyHornets III
BOYSGrade 5Ajay AthreyaHornets I
BOYSGrade 5Benjamin HoopisHornets I
BOYSGrade 5Brandon GardnerHornets I
BOYSGrade 5Brian JonesHornets I
BOYSGrade 5Cameron PetersonHornets I
BOYSGrade 5Christopher RodrigueHornets I
BOYSGrade 5Cody SilverHornets I
BOYSGrade 5Connor SmithHornets I
BOYSGrade 5Evan HefezHornets I
BOYSGrade 5Jack PeabodyHornets I
BOYSGrade 5James WarrenHornets I
BOYSGrade 5Nicholas DiVastaHornets I
BOYSGrade 5Benjamin DiGiovanniHornets II
BOYSGrade 5Brennan RocheHornets II
BOYSGrade 5Colin MoussetteHornets II
BOYSGrade 5Henry FitzPatrickHornets II
BOYSGrade 5Jacob BianchiHornets II
BOYSGrade 5Jacob DanceyHornets II
BOYSGrade 5Joseph FederlineHornets II
BOYSGrade 5Justin DaoudHornets II
BOYSGrade 5Kieran HoffHornets II
BOYSGrade 5Michael RocheHornets II
BOYSGrade 5TJ WillisHornets II
BOYSGrade 5Troy Lasbury-CaseyHornets II
BOYSGrade 5Cameron SekoraHornets III
BOYSGrade 5Dorven PierreHornets III
BOYSGrade 5Garrett ThibaultHornets III
BOYSGrade 5Homam SengabaHornets III
BOYSGrade 5Jordan McIntyreHornets III
BOYSGrade 5Joseph LydonHornets III
BOYSGrade 5Justin SullivanHornets III
BOYSGrade 5Owen DiGregorioHornets III
BOYSGrade 5Rishi VermaHornets III
BOYSGrade 5Sriram MarthineniHornets III
BOYSGrade 5Wyatt KatonHornets III
BOYSGrade 4Caden HarteHornets I
BOYSGrade 4Cole HogencampHornets I
BOYSGrade 4Declan GallivanHornets I
BOYSGrade 4Ethan KucharskiHornets I
BOYSGrade 4Jaxon HarrisHornets I
BOYSGrade 4Max TillmanHornets I
BOYSGrade 4Michael NosovitskiHornets I
BOYSGrade 4Peter BloodHornets I
BOYSGrade 4Sujay Reddy GaddamHornets I
BOYSGrade 4Tyler CookHornets I
BOYSGrade 4Zachary QuersherHornets I
BOYSGrade 4Arpith ThipparthiHornets II
BOYSGrade 4Cole BonnymanHornets II
BOYSGrade 4Daniel FlemingHornets II
BOYSGrade 4Edward KiernanHornets II
BOYSGrade 4Gavin GarnettHornets II
BOYSGrade 4Harry PatrinosHornets II
BOYSGrade 4Jacob LoganHornets II
BOYSGrade 4Owen BertolamiHornets II
BOYSGrade 4Ryan JohnsonHornets II
BOYSGrade 4Walter StockHornets II
BOYSGrade 4Andrew HoweBuzz
BOYSGrade 4Christopher PalmerBuzz
BOYSGrade 4Colin OConnorBuzz
BOYSGrade 4Jack BaileyBuzz
BOYSGrade 4Jack BenvissutoBuzz
BOYSGrade 4Justin GiudicianniBuzz
BOYSGrade 4Marcus BaileyBuzz
BOYSGrade 4Nathan KobsBuzz
BOYSGrade 4Michael ChartierBuzz
BOYSGrade 4Owen AdamsBuzz
BOYSGrade 4Aaron RosemarkSwarm
BOYSGrade 4Adam CooneySwarm
BOYSGrade 4Andrew DeckettSwarm
BOYSGrade 4Angelo MeglioSwarm
BOYSGrade 4Carlos SanchezSwarm
BOYSGrade 4Declan MccoySwarm
BOYSGrade 4James OresteSwarm
BOYSGrade 4Jaxiel Rivera SosaSwarm
BOYSGrade 4Pratyush TekumallaSwarm
BOYSGrade 4Thomas DonovanSwarm
BOYSGrade 4William FennellSwarm
BOYSGrade 3Aaron CucinottaGreen Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Adam GardnerGreen Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Aidan NorigeGreen Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Charlie SilverGreen Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Connor FernandesGreen Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Jackson HowardGreen Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Juan SanchezGreen Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Landon OConnorGreen Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Noah SigmanGreen Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Thomas MccomickGreen Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Tyler GentiliGreen Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Brendan DanehyWhite Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Callum HolmesWhite Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Connor CummingsWhite Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Eli GreyWhite Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Joey OkeefeWhite Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Kauan CarvalhoWhite Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Kyle MedeirosWhite Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Mason CarrWhite Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Rory HennessyWhite Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Zachary SalisburyWhite Hornets
BOYSGrade 3Atharva AtluriBuzz
BOYSGrade 3Benjamin CurryBuzz
BOYSGrade 3Benjamin FlemingBuzz
BOYSGrade 3Brolin LiljebladBuzz
BOYSGrade 3Colin DonovanBuzz
BOYSGrade 3Gavin WhiteBuzz
BOYSGrade 3Liam TimlinBuzz
BOYSGrade 3Preston HorneBuzz
BOYSGrade 3Quinn DickinsonBuzz
BOYSGrade 3Sean RappBuzz
BOYSGrade 3Trey WhiteBuzz
BOYSGrade 3Aiden KimSwarm
BOYSGrade 3Bennett KresgeSwarm
BOYSGrade 3Cayden CampbellSwarm
BOYSGrade 3Connor McNeillSwarm
BOYSGrade 3Ethan MiaoSwarm
BOYSGrade 3Gavin RuteckiSwarm
BOYSGrade 3Liam DunnSwarm
BOYSGrade 3Matthew KobasaSwarm
BOYSGrade 3Ricardo CortejosoSwarm
BOYSGrade 3Tyler McNeillSwarm
BOYSGrade 3Vihaan TripathiSwarm

***UPDATED 6/26*** MYS Night at the Revs 2018!

It’s that time of year again: Time for the Mansfield Community to get together and cheer on the New England Revolution!  Our annual MYS Night at the Revolution is June 30th.  Come out and tailgate with family, friends, and teammates, then watch the New England Revolution take on DC United.  We’ve already sold over 600 tickets so don’t miss out!

Volunteers Needed!!  Please consider helping out at the tailgate  (We use Signup.com – please click the button below)

Click to View Volunteer Opportunities on SignUp.com

TICKETS:

  • Saturday at 12 PM will be the last time to purchase discounted tickets.  Please order online with Promo Code: MANSFIELD by clicking here.
  • DISCOUNTED TICKETS WILL NOT BE AVAILABLE AT THE STADIUM ON DAY OF GAME.  If you need additional tickets on the day of the game, they will be full price at the ticket office and they may not have seats available in the same section.

ITEMS TO PRINT:

EVENT TIMELINE:

12:00 p.m:           Parking lots open
12:30 p.m:           Check-in opens at the Patriot Place gate (north end of stadium near CBS Scene and Pro Shop)
1:00 p.m.:            First games begin on the stadium field
4:30 p.m.:            Tailgating activities can begin in the parking lots
5:00 p.m.:            Last games end on the stadium field
6:30 p.m.:            Gillette Stadium Gates open for the Revs game
7:30 p.m.:            Kickoff – Revolution vs. Toronto FC

When coming in for the Revolution game that night, we recommend entering the stadium early to avoid longer lines at the gate as it gets closer to kickoff. Stadium gates open at 6:30. There will also be a Slyde Mascot Bobblehead Giveaway for first 5000 fans to enter the stadium.

PARKING:

  • Please print your parking pass at home for the Revolution v DC United match on 6/30/18. Mansfield will park in lots 6B.  You will be directed were to park based on your arrival time by stadium parking staff. If you would like to park together please arrive together. Please see Revolution Parking for additional lots.
  • You need one pass per vehicle.
  • Tailgating will not be permitted until 4:30 p.m.  Tailgating includes: open fires and grills, consumption of alcohol, setting up tables/chairs/tents, and activities such as ring/bag toss games, soccer playing, etc.

TAILGATE:

Join everyone in the parking lot for food and fun.  $5 per person will buy a Hamburger, Cheeseburger, Veggie Burger, or Hot Dog PLUS a bag of chips AND a non-alcoholic beverage.

There will be fun for the kids as well!  Radar gun, juggling contest, and face paintingl!

Thank you to all who have purchased tailgating plates – IF YOU HAVE NOT PURCHASED A PLATE BUT WOULD STILL LIKE TO EAT – BRING $5 Cash or Check (per person) to the check in table and we will try to serve as many people as possible.  We can’t guarantee there will be food for walk-ups.

GILLETTE STADIUM CLEAR BAG POLICY:

·         NOTE: The Gillette Stadium Clear Bag Policy will be in effect for spectators watching the games on the field.  Spectators must pass through regular security screening and should leave all non-essential items in the car during the games.  For more information about the clear bag policy please click here.

·         **If a spectator brings a bag to the gate that does not follow the clear bag policy, you will be told to take the bag back to your car.

·         **Players can bring their soccer bags in for their game on the field, but they will be tagged and checked. Soccer bags will NOT be allowed in for the Revolution game at 7:30PM.

·         https://www.gillettestadium.com/stadium-safety/

TEAM CHECK-IN:

  • Check-in will take place inside the Patriot Place entry at the blue gate under the bridge and lighthouse.  Please plan to arrive at least 30 minutes prior to your game time to make sure that your players and families enter the stadium on time for the game.
  • Please try to check-in as a whole team, not individual players.
  • Only coaches should be at the team check-in table, and please bring all signed waivers with you.
  • All spectators will need to print the Spectator Pass to enter the stadium for the games on the field. (one per family)
  • Spectator can watch the games on the field by walking up the ramp to the concourse and watch from the stadium seats.

GAMES ON THE FIELD:

  • Teams should plan on arriving at the check-in area 30 minutes prior to the start of your game. Check-in area is under the bridge and lighthouse at the Revs table.
  • There will be a warmup area for teams set up behind the goal.
  • Only players and coaches will be allowed on the field.
  • Players can wear cleats or indoor soccer shoes (the surface is field turf)
  • Please make sure that all players wear their uniforms.
  • Please bring at least one soccer ball per team.
  • Water bottles will be permitted on the field and there will also be water stations set up on the field for refills.  There is no food or drink allowed in the stands.
  • Once your game is over, please clear your field quickly so the next games can begin on time.
  • Bathrooms are located on the concourse.  There are no bathrooms on field level.
  • Please remember that these are friendly games and should be about having fun and the experience of playing on the Gillette Stadium field.

FIELD MAP:

WAIVERS:

  • All players and coaches MUST fill out the waiver to gain access to the field.

WEATHER:

  • Games will be played rain or shine. If there is lightning, games will be stopped and the field will be cleared for at least 30 minutes. Please plan for accordingly (we recommend that you bring a change of clothes for the Revs game that night).

ENTER TO WIN:

·         In addition to playing on the Gillette Stadium field, each family from your team that purchased tickets to the event is invited to enter-to-win a piece of signed Revolution memorabilia (jersey, soccer ball, hat, etc.)!  We will announce the winner in an email next week. One entry per family:  ENTER HERE

Page 1 of 3
Copyright © 2019 Mansfield Youth Soccer | PO Box 1053, Mansfield, Massachusetts 02048
Questions or Issues? Contact Us
Mansfield Youth Soccer - Feel The Sting
Website Development: Jacorre | Website Design: Chameleon DG | Log in